EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP TEAM

LAURA YATES CLARK

President & CEO

Download Full Bio

KATHRYN FIRMIN-SELLERS

Executive Vice-President & Chief Impact Officer

Download Full Bio

KENDRA GREEN

AVP Donor Operations

Download Full Bio

Clint Hill

Chief Development Officer

Download Full Bio

CASSIE BOESCH

Chief Marketing Officer

Download Full Bio

RENEE SHERROD

Director of Equity and Operations

Download Full Bio

BOB YOUNG

Chief of Staff

Download Full Bio

ROB WILKINSON

Director of Finance

LEADERSHIP TEAM

LEANNE SKIPPER

Vice-President of Resource Development

JANICE HANNIGAN

Director of Data Strategy and Reporting

JAMESE IVY

Director of Community Initiatives

KHALIL SALIM

Director of Research and Evaluation

O'SHAUNA HUNTER

Director of Housing Solutions

Gary Ulmer-Goodrich

Director of Compliance and Contract Synergy

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

LAURA YATES CLARK

President & CEO

Download Full Bio

Janelle Martin

Operations Manager  

BOB YOUNG

Chief of Staff

SHANTÉA MURPHY

Administrative Services Manager

Community Impact

Kathryn Firmin-Sellers

Executive Vice-President & Chief Impact Officer 

RENEE SHERROD

Director of Equity and Operations

Jamese Ivy

Director of Community Initiatives

Marlin Wilson

Neighborhood Relationship Manager

JESSICA FOSTER

Unite Charlotte Manager

SUSANA GONZALEZ

Neighborhood Relationship Manager

TRACY OLIVER

Administrative Assistant

KHALIL SALIM

Director of Research & Evaluation

O'SHAUNA HUNTER

Director of Housing Solutions

Gary Ulmer-Goodrich

Director of Compliance and Contract Synergy

KT HARCOURT-MEDINA

Evaluation Manager

HEIDI WILSON

Strategy Coordinator

HANNA KIRLIN

Grant Writer

Chandler Dangerfield

Data & Evaluation Manager

HALEY COOPER

Community Impact Fellow

Mia Ersoff

Community Impact Fellow

RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

Clint Hill
LEANNE SKIPPER

Vice-President of Resource Development

DAVID DULIN

Senior Corporate Relationship Manager

JANICE HANNIGAN
Righteous Keitt

Leadership Giving Officer

Kim Savage
Raijene Walker
Keanna Marsh

Regional Director, serving Anson and Union Counties

Miranda Klein

Campaign Project Manager

FINANCE & BUSINESS OPERATIONS

KENDRA GREEN

AVP Donor Operations

LAURA HIGGINS

Donor Choice Analyst

ROSALIND LAWRENCE

Accounts Payable Specialist

LAWONDA STANFIELD

Business Support Analyst

ROB WILKINSON

Director of Finance

RICHARD LYDA

Finance Manager

MARKETING & ENGAGEMENT

CASSIE BOESCH

Chief Marketing Officer

TAYLOR MABREY

Content Manager

AUSTIN MCDOWELL

Digital Content Manager